Entries are now Open For the Roberts & Morrow North Coast Open 2021
NOW Rescheduled for NOV 25th – 28th and NOW a TOUR 10!!!!!!!!!!

PSA entries close 3rd October
Graded nd Junior Events Close 17th November

Entries can be made via https://www.sportyhq.com/tournament/view/Roberts-Morrow-North-Coast-Open-2021

Extremely Excited to be announced as a finalist in the Coffs Coast Business Awards in the Tourism, Experiences and Events Category.
Thankyou to each and everyone of our customers who have supported our events

looking forward to celebrating with our fellow nominated business from across the region.

Term 3 Registration for LITTLE SQUASHIES Now OPEN 

North Coast Open 7th-9th 

1st round match times and draws are now available to view for this weekends Squash tournament.
Friday Will see the start of the Men’s and Women’s PSA events and Junior grades. 
Friday night PSA quarterfinals will start at 6:15pm following the official welcome by the City Mayor.
Come along and enjoy a night of great squash with food and refreshments.
PSA players are reminded 1st round loser go into the PSA plate event. players to nominate entry.
Saturday will see the grades take to the court and don’t forget to attend the Saturday Night Sponsors Dinner at the Coffs Hotel from 7pm. 
Sunday will see the PSA finals commence at 1pm as well as the finals of all the grades and junior events.
Presentation will conclude the North Coast Open after the last match of the day approx 3pm 
During the weekend stay up to date with the live streaming and live scoring coverage of the events on our Facebook page and Coffs Squash TV YouTube Channel (see our social media for more details) and keep an eye out for the local TV coverage.
PSA Men’s Open
Joseph White Friday 10:00
Jamie Pattison Friday 10:00
Thomas Calvert Friday 10:00
Jack Hudson Friday 10:45
David Turner Friday 10:45
Lachlan Coxsedge Friday 10:45
Bryan Lim Friday 10:45
Nicholas Calvert Friday 11:30
Tate Norris Friday 11:30
Solayman Nowrozi Friday 11:30
Dylan Molinaro Friday 11:30
Rohan Toole Friday 12:15
Kijan Sultana Friday 12:15
Cameron Darton Friday 12:15
Rhys Dowling Friday 12:15
PSA Womens Open
Maggy Marshall Friday 10:00
Trace Johnson Friday 10:00
Maria Rose Kalafatis Friday 10:45
Kate Winters Friday 10:45
Jessica Osborne Friday 10:45
Heather Pilley Friday 10:45
Christine Nunn Friday 12:15
Remashree Muniandy Friday 12:15
Madison Lyon Friday 11:30
Selena Shaikh Friday 11:30
Alex Haydon Friday 11:30
Shona Coxsedge Friday 11:30
Jess Turnbull Friday 18:15
Tamika Hunt Friday 19:45
Men’s State Grade
Jason van der Walt Saturday 13:00
Daniel Howard Saturday 12:00
john sambrook Saturday 09:30
Andrew Hunt Saturday 09:00
kent cheney Friday 12:50
Christopher Bartlett Saturday 09:30
David White Saturday 09:30
Jakob Dillon Saturday 09:00
Mark Kirstein Friday 12:50
David Wigley Saturday 09:30
Jacob Ford Saturday 13:00
James Lloyd Saturday 13:00
Men’s A Grade
Aidan Rowston Saturday 09:30
Mark Shoesmith Saturday 09:30
Paul Herring Saturday 13:30
David Bergan Saturday 09:30
Bevin Sturm Saturday 09:30
“Men’s B Grade
Ashley West Saturday 09:00
Alan Martin Saturday 09:00
Dave Street Saturday 09:00
Doug Haigh Saturday 09:00
Jake Markwart Saturday 12:30
Flynn Bartlett Saturday 12:30
Andrew Chen Saturday 12:30
Will Geddes Saturday 12:30
Dave Reid Saturday 09:00
Barry Ford Saturday 09:00
Loic Prouin Saturday 09:00
Jawad Mazhar Saturday 09:00
Men’s C/D Grade
Lachlan Walmsley Saturday 10:30
Daniel Nargar Saturday 10:30
Drew Woodhouse Saturday 10:30
Sebastian Williams Saturday 10:30
Steve Howard Saturday 10:30
Paul Ivanoff Saturday 10:30
Joshua Walmsley Saturday 10:30
Paul Johnson Saturday 10:30
Womens Open
Jemma Wratten Saturday 11:00
Rennelle Karwalski Saturday 11:00
Ellie Thornhill Saturday 09:30
Jacqui Gardner Saturday 09:30
Womens C Grade
Rachel Bartlett Saturday 11:30
Louise Gresty Saturday 11:30
HAYAN KIM Saturday 11:30
Maree Fens Saturday 11:30
Emily Nargar Saturday 11:30
Claire Dowling Saturday 11:30
Braylyn Thornhill Saturday 11:30
Madison Nargar Saturday 11:30
U/19s
Ellie Thornhill Saturday 13:00
Shona Coxsedge Saturday 10:00
Flynn Bartlett Saturday 10:00
Lachlan Walmsley Saturday 13:00
17’s
Daniel Lim Friday 16:30
Isaac Murphy Saturday 09:00
Braylyn Thornhill Saturday 09:00
Emily Nargar Friday 16:30
U/15s
Joshua Walmsley Friday 16:30
Madison Nargar Friday 16:30
Jacob Plumbe Saturday 13:00
Daniel Nargar Friday 16:30
Joshua Lim Saturday 13:30
Sebastian Williams Friday 16:30
Junior Mixed
Wyatt Brain Friday 16:00
Luke Ganser Saturday 11:00
Zenny Kemp Saturday 10:30
Dylan Wigley Friday 16:30
Isaac Lim Friday 16:00
Lucia Clifford Saturday 11:00
Esther Ganser Saturday 10:30
Lachlan Dierkx Friday 16:30
U/11s
Bodhi Wratten Friday 16:00
Taylor Woodhouse Friday 16:00
James Cserepanyi Friday 16:00
Max Cserepanyi Friday 16:00
Jaida Wigley Friday 16:00
April Tidey Friday 16:00
See you all soon –
https://www.sportyhq.com/tournament/view/North-Coast-Open-2021

Covid -19 restrictions update

We will be operating under restrictions due to the continued COVID-19 pandemic:
There will be a number of restrictions which everyone will need to follow.

  • Players need to book a court online (website or by telephone). There is no walk-in bookings
    http://coffs.biz/squash/
  • Payment is preferred by EFTPOS
  • Players must complete registration, sign in/out, before and on leaving.
  • Bring your own drink bottle or purchase a drink from the counter, water fountain will not be available
  • Players must have own equipment and ball where possible. 
  • Players must leave when booking finished – sorry, but there is no socialising after game.
  • Coaching will be available by appointment only – No walk ins.

Stay well everyone, book early as we know people are very keen to resume a normal lifestyle, and we can’t wait to see you all back on court!

Junior Participation

  • Junior coaching will resume for both individual and groups (Maximum 10 in a session) on selected days. That includes Little Squashies, Weekly Group sessions and squad training Saturdays.
  • Junior Coaching start (individual or group sessions)
  • Junior competitions (Friday Junior’s) will resume start Term 1 

    Due to limitations, altered operational hours will apply until further lifting of restrictions, with the purpose to keep everyone safe happy and healthy and enjoy getting back on court.

Hours 
MON      10am -12:30pm  2.00pm – 8.30pm
TUES     10am -12:30pm   2.00pm – 8.30pm
WED     2-00pm – 8.15pm
THURS  10am -12:30pm  2.00pm – 8.30pm
FRI         10am-12pm  3.00pm – 6.45pm 
SAT        9.00am – 11.30am  1.00pm – 4:30pm 
SUN       1pm- 4:30pm

Stay up to date with any announcements by following our face book page https://www.facebook.com/coffssquash/

 
 
 
 
See more
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Starts Thursday 28th  January Little Squashies
 
 
 
Starts Friday 29th Janauary